Granda Legend Apartment

No. 5, Lane 100/7, Hoang Quoc Viet Street, Cau Giay, Cau Giay, Hanoi, Vietnam - Central city access
8.5/10 · 68 reviews

Located about a 5-minute stroll from Bao tang luc luong Tang Thiet Giap, the comfortable 4-star Granda Legend Apartment Hanoi hotel offers 30 rooms with views of the town. This Hanoi aparthotel is in the Cau Giay district, 2.5 miles from such natural sights as the shaded park "Hanoi Botanical Garden".

Location

The hotel is situated around 25 minutes' walk from Keangnam Hanoi Landmark Tower, while Foreign Trade Public University is around a 10-minute drive away. You can find the President Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, which is a great place to explore the area, 2.8 miles from the Granda Legend Hanoi. The accommodation is situated within reach of the lively Hanoi Night Market, while Diem trung chuyen Hoang Quoc Viet bus station lies merely a 10-minute walk away. The Hanoi hotel is 3.7 miles from Ha Noi train station.

Rooms

The Granda Legend offers rooms with a kitchenette featuring an air conditioner, along with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms in the property have an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware for guests to cook their food. The separate bathrooms come with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet along with comforts such as hair dryers and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

You can dine at SumoBBQ Hoang Quoc Viet, only a few steps from Granda Legend Apartment hotel.

Why choose Granda Legend Apartment Hanoi

Select room
  • Self-contained kitchen facilities

  • 24h Free Wi-Fi in all rooms

  • Convenient location in Cau Giay

  • Spacious, well-appointed rooms

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/12

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Currency exchange
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Playpen

Recreation

  • Sun terrace

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

When are you staying?

From USD 36 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Granda Legend Apartment Hanoi

Location of Granda Legend Apartment Hanoi

No. 5, Lane 100/7, Hoang Quoc Viet Street, Cau Giay, Cau Giay, Hanoi, Vietnam

 -  Central city access
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Granda Legend Apartment Hanoi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hanoi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 36 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Granda Legend Apartment
    Check-in:
    from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.